Here are the awards that our delegates have won at some of the conferences we've attended!

Queen's Model United Nations Invitational (QMUNi) 2017

  • Rachel Davis: Honourable Mention in WHO
  • Thomas Gendron: Honourable Mention in DISEC
  • Dawood Younis: Honourable Mention in Black Market
  • Jovan Maric: Outstanding Delegate in Humans Need Not Apply
  • Avel Ivanov: Best Delegate in Californian Independence 
  • Stephanie Stewart :Outstanding Delegate in Lincoln's Cabinet 
  • Christopher Chiasson: Best Delegate in Lincoln's Cabinet 
  • Henry Adlam: Outstanding Delegate in Tsar's Cabinet 1915
  • Richard Zhao: Outstanding Delegate in Operation Unthinkable 
  • John Masangkay: Best Delegate in Panem in Crisis

University of Toronto: Best Large Delegation

McGill Model United Nations (McMUN) 2017

  • Nick Buhite: Guardian Council, Honourable Mention
  • Josiah Butt & Ivana Vujeva: United Nations Security Council (UNSC), Best Delegate
  • Diana Enache: EU Council, Honourable Mention
  • Muriam Fancy: Pan American Health Organization, Best Delegate
  • Angela Hou: International Court of Justice (ICJ), Book Award
  • Julia Mogus: 2020 Olympics, Outstanding Delegate
  • Arthur Nelson: Kongo Civil War 1665-1709, Outstanding Delegate

Queen's Model United Nations Invitational (QMUNi) 2016

  • Henry Adlam: Vietnam War: South, Best Delegate
  • Zahra Babrawala: United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), Honourable Mention
  • Nick Buhite: Seven Years' War, Honourable Mention
  • Josiah Butt: Russian Collapse, Best Delegate
  • Stanley Chia: Corporate Ethics, Honourable Mention
  • Muriam Fancy: United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), Outstanding Delegate
  • Jovan Maric: Russian Collapse, Honourable Mention
  • John Daniel Masangkay: Global Terrorism, Honourable Mention
  • Venessa Sectakof: Omnia Forum, Honourable Mention
  • Ivana Vujeva: Omnia Forum, Best Delegate  

Ryerson Model United Nations (RyeMUN) 2016

  • Josiah Butt: American Elections, Outstanding Delegate
  • Angela Hou: Global Terrorism, Best Delegate

McGill Model United Nations Assembly (McMUN) 2016

  • Stanley Chia: IMF (East Asian Financial Crisis), Book Award
  • Muriam Fancie & John Daniel Masangkay: SOCHUM, Outstanding Delegate
  • Shane Gould & Venessa Sectakof: DISEC, Best Delegate

Queen's Model United Nations Invitational (QMUNi) 2015

  • Rachel Ball-Jones: BRIC Business - How Trading with Developing Countries Makes Everyone Richer, Outstanding Delegate
  • Abhinav Karmakar: South East Asia Command, Honourable Mention
  • Jovan Maric: Organisation for Security and Co-Operation in Europe (OSCE), Book Award
  • Angelo Gio Mateo: The Mongolian Terror - Baghdad Under Siege, Outstanding Delegate
  • Qasim Sheikh: World Health Organisation (WHO), Honourable Mention
  • Stanley Treivus: American Elections 2016 (Democratic Party), Honourable Mention
  • Ivana Vujeva: American Elections 2016 (Democratic Party), Best Delegate
  • Dawood Younis: Mortals and Magic, Honourable Mention

McGill Model United Nations Assembly (McMUN) 2015

  • Daouii Abouchere, Outstanding Delegate, UNESCO (Botswana)
  • Ivana Vujeva, Book Award, World Trade Organization (India)
  • Andrea Simonits, Book Award, UNESCO (India)
  • Rachel Ball-Jones, Book Award, Mumbai Terrorist Attacks (Pranab Mukherjee)
  • Sasha Boutilier, Honourable Mention, Prime Minister's Office (Rachel Curran)

Queen's Model United Nations Invitational (QMUNi) 2014

Outstanding Delegation: UNSOC, The University of Toronto

  • Misha BoutilierBest Delegate, Star Wars Empire
  • Michael LiBest Delegate, Eudaemonia
  • Angelo Gio MateoOutstanding Delegate, Legal Committee
  • Ivana VujevaOutstanding Delegate, OAS
  • John Daniel MasangkayOutstanding Delegate, Global Surveillance
  • Stanley David Alexander ChiaHonourable Mention, Global Surveillance

McGill Model United Nations Assembly (McMUN) 2014

  • Misha Boutilier, Book Award, Joint: Manifest Destiny

Queen's Model United Nations Invitational (QMUNi) 2013

  • Outstanding Delegation: UNSOC, The University of Toronto
  • Sasha Boutilier, Best Delegate, Protocol s.51
  • Misha Boutilier, Outstanding Delegate, League of Nations
  • Emma Hansen, Outstanding Delegate, Disarmament and International Security Committee
  • Michael Li, Outstanding Delegate, Disarmament and International Security Committee
  • Angela Zhu, Outstanding Delegate, Spanish Civil War
  • Kat Zimmermann, Outstanding Delegate, Council of Elrond